Router CVE Report Card

Security grades, trend indicators, and CVE counts by manufacturer. Click any non-zero count to see the CVEs. Last updated: Oct 23, 2026 11:40 AM CDT

A 90–100 B 70–89 C 60–69 D 50–59 F <50 NR Too New to Rate ↑ Getting Better shifts grade up (B → B+) – Stable no change ↓ Getting Worse shifts grade down (A+ → A)

Popular

GradeManufacturerTrend30 Days12 Months24 MonthsTotal
A+Peplink– Stable01119
A+Cradlepoint– Stable0002
A+Digi↑ Getting Better02934
A-Teltonika↓ Getting Worse14633
A+Inseego– Stable0000
NRKatalyst– Too New0111
A-Semtech↓ Getting Worse14542

Others

GradeManufacturerTrend30 Days12 Months24 MonthsTotal
A+ATEL– Stable0000
A+BEC↑ Getting Better0045
A+eero– Stable0111
A+Robustel– Stable00026
A+Starlink– Stable0226
B+Inhand↓ Getting Worse09964
F+Linksys↑ Getting Better625124263
F+Netgear↑ Getting Better6551651,369
FFortinet– Stable12158297738
FZyxel– Stable13051315
F-ASUS↓ Getting Worse1677108390
F-Cisco↓ Getting Worse904227997,018
F-GL.iNet↓ Getting Worse0465696
F-Lantronix↓ Getting Worse1212353
F-Palo Alto Networks↓ Getting Worse1283148354
F-SonicWall↓ Getting Worse22030153
F-TP-Link↓ Getting Worse996136525
F-TRENDnet↓ Getting Worse27096240
F-Ubiquiti↓ Getting Worse684104191

Open Source Firmware

GradeManufacturerTrend30 Days12 Months24 MonthsTotal
F-OpenWrt / DD-WRT↓ Getting Worse6344299

Data sourced from the NVD. Grades start at 100 and deduct points per CVE, weighted by severity and recency. EPSS exploit probability adjusts penalties (high EPSS increases, very low EPSS reduces). Trend compares severity-weighted CVE volume over the last 12 months vs. the previous 12 months.